Boo! ... Sketch Saturday Challenge

Hallo ihr Lieben

und wieder möchte ich euch eine Halloweenkarte zeigen, die ich diesmal für die Challenge von Sketch Saturday gemacht habe, denn dort findet ihr einen tollen Sketch, den ich für meinen süßen Halloween hÄnglar Jungen perfekt fand Genauso wie das tolle Papier, das wollte ich nämlich schon längst mal verbasteln.

Vielen Dank das ihr bei mir vorbeigeschaut habt und für all eure lieben Kommentare möchte ich auch mal wieder Danke sagen.



Hi dear all,

again I would like to show you a halloween card, which I´ve made for the challenge of Sketch Saturday where you can find a great sketch this time. I thought this sketch fits perfectly to the sweet halloween hÄnlgar boy I selected also fab paper, wanted to use it long ago.

Thanks so much for stopping by and for all your lovely comments I would also say thank you so much.

Hugs
Nixe-Moni


Card Recipe:
Stempel/Stamps: hÄnglar & stÄnglar

Papier/Papers: Cardstock from stash, Patterned Paper: Spellbound/Making Memories
Zubehör/Embellishments:
Crop-A-Dile the Big Bite, Scrappers Floss/Ranger & Edge Distresser/Heidi Swapp all from Paperbasics, Ribbon/Raspberry Ribbons, Halloween Die/Cuttlebug, Ghost Die/Quickutz, Eyelets from stash
Coloration/Colouring: Prismacolour Pencil & White Spirit

Kommentare:

Jenny hat gesagt…

Das Papier ist wirklich toll und der Junge ist niedlich.Eine tolle Karte ist das geworden.

Kim Piggott hat gesagt…

Wow!
This is amazing!
hugs
kim x

Jorunn hat gesagt…

OMG!!!
I was just making a halloween card, and has made almost the same scenery as you...I swear I had not seen yours in advance... lol.. Can not show mine just yet... ;o)

Anyway, wonderful card, love the details and of cours the sweet halloween hangle! HE is just adorable, and you have colored him in so beautiful!

hugs,
Jorunn

Rach hat gesagt…

gorgoeus halloween card Moni, such a sweet image and wonderful papers.xx

scrappyjan hat gesagt…

oh boy this is sooooooooo cute!!! LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!
hugs, janny

Deb hat gesagt…

fabulous Halloween card, such an adorable image and the so love the papers! hugs Debx

Pia hat gesagt…

wow what a great card

Debbie hat gesagt…

You are so right, this sketch is perfect for you Hanlgar... Love the papers and your coloring is awesome...

Basteljette hat gesagt…

Hallo Moni,

auch diese Karte ist wieder super geworden und Deine Coloration begeistert mich immer wieder.
Ich wünsche Dir noch einen schönen Sonntag.

Liebe Grüße
Jutta

Silli hat gesagt…

Hallo liebe Moni, deine Karte ist soooo genial geworden, die Schnur oben finde ich ganz besonders witzig... Tolle Farben und Papiere hast du kombiniert! Liebe Grüße und happy sunday! Silke

Chris hat gesagt…

Fabulous card Moni! Your colouring is superb as always and I love this sweet little Hanglar boy. Gorgeous design, the lacing looks wonderful and I'm not surprised you've been wanting to use those papers, they're perfect! Hope you're well and are having a good weekend. Hugs, Chris xx

BA hat gesagt…

deine halloween karte ist super schoen geworden
xoxo BA

zonnenplume hat gesagt…

Ein absolut geniales Kärtchen ist das liebe Moni!
Gefällt mir supergut!
LG
Bärbel

Nette hat gesagt…

Liebe moni,

auch die Karte gefällt mir wieder sehr :)
auch mal was anderes mit den gelblichen Klamotten *lach*

sehr cool.

LG Nette

Patricia Garcia hat gesagt…

WOWZERS!! Super card what a cute image! Great coloring.

Hugs,
Patricia

All Pink girl hat gesagt…

Wow fabulous card stunning colouring and papers
love it
hugs Dawnxxx

Andrea, hat gesagt…

Oh this is fantastic, great image and love all the extra details

Jeanette hat gesagt…

Gorgeous card! Love. love your Hallowe'en scene and that Hanglar image is amazing!
Thanks for playing along this week at Sketch Saturday!
Hugs Jeanette

Mephisto hat gesagt…

Huhu,
das ist eine total schöne Karte geworden!
Ich mag Halloween ja auch sooo sehr!

Domi